Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mosnov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mosnov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mosnov with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8811,791
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8781,167
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8731,164
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,6531,027
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0077,461
AzulArgentina 12,2737,626
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9949,318
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5478,418
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,8338,596
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7268,530
AmberleyAustralia 15,4699,612
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,4821,542
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7311,697
AimoresBrazil 9,6385,989
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8225,482
AltamiraBrazil 8,8875,523
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6125,973
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1526,309
ApodiBrazil 8,1625,072
AracajuBrazil 8,6055,348
AracuaiBrazil 9,4565,876
AragarcasBrazil 10,0066,218
AraxaBrazil 9,9976,212
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3755,204
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4075,224
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3665,199
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7134,172
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2223,245
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4072,739
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9214,301
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1804,462
AbecheChad 3,9942,482
AntofagastaChile 11,8737,378
AricaChile 11,4447,111
AltaiChina 4,9473,074
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,3526,433
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,2746,385
AraucaColombia 9,3275,796
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,2805,145
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2215,109
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3745,204
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2831,419
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5131,562
AswanEgypt 3,1331,947
AsyutEgypt 2,7501,709
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1026,277
AsmaraEritrea 4,2642,649
AssabEritrea 4,6502,889
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9163,055
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,126700
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,1039,385
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3407,047
AccraGhana 5,1943,228
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,156719
AthensGreece 1,375854
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,404872
AasiaatGreenland 4,2342,631
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5962,235
AputiteqGreenland 3,3892,106
AkureyriIceland 2,7251,693
AgraIndia 5,6103,486
AhmedabadIndia 5,5483,447
AkolaIndia 6,0503,760
AllahabadIndia 6,0093,734
AmritsarIndia 5,0503,138
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7537,303
AbadanIran 3,3082,056
ArakIran 3,1091,932
AlbengaItaly 985612
AlgheroItaly 1,267787
AmendolaItaly 926576
AnconaItaly 762473
ArezzoItaly 843524
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3583,329
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3303,312
AbashiriJapan 8,3625,196
AburatsuJapan 8,8455,496
AikawaJapan 8,6335,364
AjiroJapan 8,9495,561
AkitaJapan 8,5695,325
AkuneJapan 8,7355,428
AomoriJapan 8,5005,282
AsahikawaJapan 8,3025,159
AsosanJapan 8,7105,412
AmmanJordan 2,4641,531
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4442,762
AinaziLatvia 996619
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7214,798
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8424,873
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1475,063
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5424,687
AtarMauritania 4,2512,642
AgalegaMauritius 7,6574,758
AcapulcoMexico 10,4526,495
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6383,503
AltaiMongolia 5,5493,448
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,9663,707
AgadirMorocco 3,1561,961
AmsterdamNetherlands 944587
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,81511,071
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,86511,101
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,81211,069
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,68810,992
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,92011,135
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,94311,150
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,67610,984
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,66310,976
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,66210,975
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,66210,975
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,66210,975
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,66210,975
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9896,208
AgadezNiger 3,7522,331
AsuncionParaguay 11,1716,942
ArequipaPeru 11,3637,061
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3905,835
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,14410,032
AradRomania 459285
AjanRussia 6,9864,341
AldanRussia 6,2883,908
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,1641,345
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8362,384
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6384,746
AnadyrRussia 7,1624,451
ArkhangelskRussia 2,1061,309
ArmavirRussia 1,8021,120
AstrakhanRussia 2,2391,392
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,9239,895
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,1351,327
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,9781,229
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,9401,206
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,1761,352
Abu HamedSudan 3,6152,247
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3632,711
AqiqSudan 3,9302,442
ArbaatSudan 3,7172,310
AromaSudan 4,1022,549
AtbaraSudan 3,8302,380
Abu KamalSyria 2,5171,564
AleppoSyria 2,1491,336
AranyaprathetThailand 8,4515,251
AtakpameTogo 4,9433,072
AdanaTurkey 1,9731,226
AfyonTurkey 1,564972
AnkaraTurkey 1,586985
AntalyaTurkey 1,7491,087
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,4182,124
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,573978
AberporthUk 1,607998
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,572977
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,340833
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,223760
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2192,622
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2072,614
ArtigasUruguay 11,5397,170
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2755,142
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7914,842
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,6595,381
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0225,606
Ada, MnUsa 7,5894,716
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3204,549
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8504,878
Akron, OhUsa 7,2574,510
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8775,517
Albany, GaUsa 8,1405,058
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6594,138
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6964,782
Albion, NeUsa 8,0755,018
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1385,679
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7944,843
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8994,909
Algona, IaUsa 7,7844,837
Alice, TxUsa 9,3275,796
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9164,298
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3055,161
Alma, MiUsa 7,2974,534
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0534,383
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4225,855
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8735,514
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6654,142
Amite, LaUsa 8,6465,373
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6434,749
Anderson, InUsa 7,5974,721
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8294,865
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9694,331
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3204,549
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0334,992
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3955,217
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,4315,239
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7664,826
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2934,532
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,7455,434
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1405,058
Athens, GaUsa 7,9354,931
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0284,989
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9544,321
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3755,205
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1485,063
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9004,909
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2435,122
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5464,689
Austin, TxUsa 9,1035,657
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,5572,211
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2632,649
AcariguaVenezuela 9,0105,599
AdenYemen 4,7772,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -