Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mosnov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mosnov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mosnov with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3192,684
BustAfghanistan 4,3052,675
BatnaAlgeria 1,8211,132
BecharAlgeria 2,6381,639
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7841,109
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7611,716
BiskraAlgeria 1,9391,205
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5901,610
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2158,833
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1508,793
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1678,804
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4998,389
ByrdAntarctica 16,29210,124
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5747,814
BarilocheArgentina 13,3128,272
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0127,465
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1769,431
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4799,619
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5267,784
BrestBelarus 474294
BrusselsBelgium 985612
Belize CityBelize 9,6545,999
BeninBenin 5,0403,132
BohiconBenin 4,9613,083
BermudaBermuda 6,8424,252
BageBrazil 11,4727,129
BambuiBrazil 9,9786,201
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9596,189
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4095,225
BarcelosBrazil 9,4485,871
BarraBrazil 8,9945,589
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6255,360
BarreirasBrazil 9,2075,721
BelémBrazil 8,4795,269
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8496,120
BelterraBrazil 9,0285,610
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8755,515
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0216,848
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2095,723
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7206,040
BrevesBrazil 8,6375,367
BurgasBulgaria 1,076669
BurundiBurundi 5,9933,724
BatouriCameroon 5,0423,133
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0943,787
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3455,186
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1263,807
Banff, AbCanada 7,9704,953
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6764,149
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9413,070
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9604,946
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1854,465
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0014,972
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6344,122
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1725,078
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4734,644
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5464,689
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7042,923
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3735,203
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2883,286
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9664,950
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1513,822
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,0373,130
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,4042,737
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6908,507
BeijingChina 7,2524,507
BarranquillaColombia 9,2945,775
Benito SalasColombia 10,0026,215
BogotáColombia 9,7726,072
BrnoCzech Republic 12075
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1923,227
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5563,453
BaniDominican Republic 8,3605,195
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4205,232
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2715,140
BahariyaEgypt 2,5461,582
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5421,579
BiarritzFrance 1,6481,024
BordeauxFrance 1,514941
BrestFrance 1,6411,020
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,20710,071
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,20510,070
BitamGabon 5,3323,313
BanjulGambia 5,1163,179
BerlinGermany 456283
BrockenGermany 577359
BokeGuinea 5,2643,271
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2143,240
BudapestHungary 253157
Budapest-LORINCHungary 264164
BangaloreIndia 6,7354,185
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2843,905
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7154,173
BikanerIndia 5,2083,236
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,7466,677
BabolsarIran 3,1111,934
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0942,544
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8381,763
Bandar LengehIran 4,0512,517
BirjandIran 3,8442,389
BushehrIran 3,5882,230
BaghdadIraq 2,8181,751
BasraIraq 3,2622,027
BelmulletIreland 1,9771,229
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8321,139
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 958595
BergamoItaly 773480
BolognaItaly 772480
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 620385
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,138707
BrindisiItaly 1,005625
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0223,121
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1403,194
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1172,559
BeirutLebanon 2,2671,409
BenghaziLibya 1,9671,222
BirzaiLithuania 848527
BitolaMacedonia 994618
BlantyreMalawi 7,4564,633
BvumbweMalawi 7,4844,651
BintuluMalaysia 10,0896,269
BamakoMali 4,7622,959
Bko-SMali 4,7692,964
BougounMali 4,8623,021
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,7332,320
BaitagMongolia 5,2593,268
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2393,256
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9873,720
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5614,077
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5784,088
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8453,632
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4153,986
BulganMongolia 5,8463,633
BhamawMyanmar 7,2104,480
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,88011,111
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,93511,145
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,89411,119
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,93311,144
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,94311,150
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8286,107
BilmaNiger 3,4802,162
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1602,585
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7601,715
BergenNorway 1,437893
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,435892
BjornoyaNorway 2,7601,715
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9651,221
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7871,110
BadinPakistan 5,1593,206
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,0573,143
BalakotPakistan 4,7462,949
BarkhanPakistan 4,8092,989
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,7936,086
BascoPhilippines 9,2325,737
BialystokPoland 516321
BejaPortugal 2,4361,514
BragancaPortugal 2,1061,309
BistritaRomania 550342
BucharestRomania 833518
BajkitRussia 4,7582,957
BarabinskRussia 3,9902,479
BarnaulRussia 4,3792,721
BerezovoRussia 3,1641,966
BiserRussia 2,7791,727
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0374,373
BogdarinRussia 6,0293,747
BogucanyRussia 4,9573,081
BomnakRussia 6,7444,191
BorRussia 4,4452,762
BorzjaRussia 6,4684,019
BratskRussia 5,2943,290
BelgradeSerbia 573356
BoSierra Leone 5,4083,360
BontheSierra Leone 5,4843,408
BratislavaSlovakia 185115
BerberaSomalia 5,0203,119
BusanSouth Korea 8,4005,220
BadajozSpain 2,3051,432
BarcelonaSpain 1,556967
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,8571,154
BabanusaSudan 4,3582,708
BaselSwitzerland 810503
BernSwitzerland 843524
BangkokThailand 8,3085,163
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,2955,155
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9064,913
BizerteTunisia 1,536955
BalikesirTurkey 1,360845
BursaTurkey 1,362846
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7292,317
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7961,116
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7381,080
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7391,081
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,414879
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,420882
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,300808
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6535,998
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0975,653
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1054,415
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,5554,073
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,5564,074
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3345,179
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7095,412
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3335,178
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4884,653
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5414,064
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2765,764
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7644,824
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5085,908
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7314,804
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4584,013
Bettles, AkUsa 7,0194,361
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,2944,533
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2684,516
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2165,105
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8314,245
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1775,081
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4335,862
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7864,838
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4904,654
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8574,882
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4225,233
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2865,149
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7614,201
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2065,721
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7375,429
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1935,091
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8344,247
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5164,049
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3534,570
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8454,875
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9644,949
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0415,618
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7354,185
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3275,175
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6734,768
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8734,271
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5704,704
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2645,135
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5065,286
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4815,892
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0745,017
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6345,987
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3384,560
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3574,571
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9394,312
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7265,422
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5444,688
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8194,859
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4944,035
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8405,494
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0512,517
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,6355,366
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,9725,575
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8214,860
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8364,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -