Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mosnov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mosnov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mosnov with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2262,626
ChlefAlgeria 2,0191,255
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7561,091
CeresArgentina 11,8377,356
ChamicalArgentina 12,1587,555
ChepesArgentina 12,2577,616
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4338,347
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7087,276
CórdobaArgentina 12,1017,520
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1067,523
CorrientesArgentina 11,4297,102
CairnsAustralia 14,1018,763
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7869,810
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4757,752
CedunaAustralia 14,4508,979
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9219,272
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0548,733
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2749,492
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6778,499
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7059,759
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1078,766
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9784,336
CharnocksBarbados 8,0154,981
CotonouBenin 5,0403,132
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7666,069
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0176,224
CabroboBrazil 8,5215,295
CaceresBrazil 10,3806,450
CaetiteBrazil 9,2315,736
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1915,090
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5606,562
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7326,669
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2016,339
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4475,249
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1605,692
CaparaoBrazil 9,7806,077
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0826,265
CaratingaBrazil 9,7316,047
CaravelasBrazil 9,3705,823
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3225,793
CarolinaBrazil 8,9335,551
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6516,619
CataguasesBrazil 9,9096,157
CatalaoBrazil 9,9366,174
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2636,377
CaxiasBrazil 8,4435,247
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1106,904
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0164,982
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9576,188
ChapecoBrazil 11,0166,846
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9666,193
CipoBrazil 8,7095,412
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1355,677
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7366,050
CordeiroBrazil 9,9496,182
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3115,786
CorumbaBrazil 10,6306,606
CoximBrazil 10,4006,462
CrateusBrazil 8,2985,156
CuiabaBrazil 10,2326,358
CuritibaBrazil 10,6636,626
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9244,924
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0193,740
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4005,220
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6342,880
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7902,977
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2413,257
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3543,949
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4005,220
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3445,185
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9523,077
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2265,111
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2153,862
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8403,629
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7563,577
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7533,575
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3655,198
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8513,636
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0053,731
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1603,828
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3693,336
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4854,030
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3383,939
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7802,970
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4804,648
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6654,141
Comox, BcCanada 8,4135,228
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4734,022
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6613,518
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7414,810
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1315,053
ChicoChile 13,7378,536
ChillanChile 13,0248,093
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1058,144
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1857,572
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7528,546
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8477,983
ChangchunChina 7,4524,631
ChangduChina 6,6744,147
ChangshaChina 7,9724,954
ChengduChina 7,1814,462
ChongqingChina 7,4494,629
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3815,830
CrikvenicaCroatia 566352
CamagueyCuba 8,6275,361
CasablancaCuba 8,7775,454
ChebCzech Republic 412256
CopenhagenDenmark 764475
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2165,106
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3345,179
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2755,142
CanarEcuador 10,7316,668
CairoEgypt 2,4471,521
CaenFrance 1,341833
ChateaurouxFrance 1,252778
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2035,097
CocobeachGabon 5,4753,402
CologneGermany 803499
ChiosGreece 1,412878
CorfuGreece 1,130702
ConakryGuinea 5,3373,316
CatacamasHonduras 9,7256,043
CholutecaHonduras 9,9456,180
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9134,296
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7424,190
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7424,190
ChahbaharIran 4,5372,820
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9081,185
ClonesIreland 1,7951,116
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8761,166
CorkIreland 1,8751,165
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8751,165
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,365848
CameriItaly 846526
CampobassoItaly 944586
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,271790
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,360845
Cape FrascaItaly 1,342834
Cape MeleItaly 989614
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,098683
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,382859
CerviaItaly 751467
CiampinoItaly 976607
Cimone MountainItaly 831516
Cisa PassItaly 849528
CivitavecchiaItaly 981609
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 565351
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,467911
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,193741
ChibaJapan 8,9495,561
ChichibuJapan 8,8615,506
ChichijimaJapan 9,8506,121
ChoshiJapan 8,9745,576
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2571,403
ChilekaMalawi 7,4564,633
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2434,501
ChitipaMalawi 6,7684,205
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7116,035
ComitanMexico 10,0166,224
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2477,611
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5304,058
ChoirMongolia 6,2823,904
CasablancaMorocco 2,7701,721
ChindeMozambique 7,8054,850
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,7584,821
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,33810,774
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,88911,116
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,91811,135
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,96311,163
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,96111,161
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,95511,157
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,82411,076
CondegaNicaragua 9,8896,145
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,1345,055
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3935,215
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0855,024
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2445,123
ChhorPakistan 5,1513,201
ChitralPakistan 4,5372,820
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0016,836
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9996,835
CajamarcaPeru 11,0856,888
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9626,812
ChiclayoPeru 11,1536,930
ChimbotePeru 11,2576,995
CuzcoPeru 11,1546,932
CzestochowaPoland 14288
CoimbraPortugal 2,3221,443
CalafatRomania 733456
CeahlauRomania 650404
ClujRomania 518322
ConstantaRomania 1,004624
CraiovaRomania 740460
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5622,835
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6082,242
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7283,559
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7474,193
Cape UelenRussia 7,1144,421
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8274,864
CaraRussia 6,0923,786
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6691,659
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3333,935
ChitaRussia 6,1833,842
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1863,844
CokurdahRussia 6,0493,759
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4003,977
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3045,781
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7094,790
CaceresSpain 2,2311,386
CadizSpain 2,4461,520
Ciudad RealSpain 2,1061,309
CordobaSpain 2,2521,399
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4174,609
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,2405,121
ChanthaburiThailand 8,5125,289
Chiang MaiThailand 7,7784,834
Chiang RaiThailand 7,7474,814
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,3695,201
ChumphonThailand 8,4795,269
CanakkaleTurkey 1,246774
CorumTurkey 1,6611,032
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,7372,322
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,0102,492
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,527949
CernovcyUkraine 586364
ChernigovUkraine 946588
CarrascoUruguay 11,8857,386
ColoniaUruguay 11,9587,431
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,0134,979
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0304,990
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0784,398
Camden, ScUsa 7,7874,839
Canton, NyUsa 6,5654,080
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9374,932
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3404,561
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0163,738
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8784,895
Casper, WyUsa 8,3955,217
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6315,363
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1084,417
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5014,661
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7324,805
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8144,855
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8164,857
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4714,642
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6844,775
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2974,535
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6114,729
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9614,947
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4464,006
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4864,030
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6614,760
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5445,309
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4835,271
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5504,692
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5424,686
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3055,782
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2844,526
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4135,228
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5984,721
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5814,711
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4524,631
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0084,977
Clark, SdUsa 7,8114,854
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3925,215
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9044,912
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8355,490
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2434,501
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6564,757
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3515,189
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3774,584
College Park, MdUsa 7,1374,435
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6945,402
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0475,000
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7994,846
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6524,755
Columbus, InUsa 7,6804,772
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3575,193
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4164,608
Conception, MoUsa 8,0955,031
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2745,141
Conway, ArUsa 8,3645,197
Conway, ScUsa 7,6614,761
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7134,172
Corning, ArUsa 8,2205,108
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5184,051
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3195,791
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8735,513
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8174,236
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8865,522
Covington, LaUsa 8,5925,339
Covington, TnUsa 8,1635,072
Crete, NeUsa 8,1125,041
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1895,089
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,2432,015
CimbajUzbekistan 3,2432,015
CaracasVenezuela 8,7615,444
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,7195,418
CoroVenezuela 8,8855,521
ChipataZambia 7,1744,458
ChomaZambia 7,4504,630
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9034,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -