Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mosnov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mosnov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mosnov with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0242,501
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,1482,577
MilianaAlgeria 1,9641,220
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,2404,499
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,62510,331
Malarg EArgentina 12,7817,943
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1698,184
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2377,604
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0837,508
MendozaArgentina 12,5287,785
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5207,780
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5987,207
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6979,133
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,32310,765
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6067,834
MeekatharraAustralia 12,9548,050
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6289,711
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6479,723
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2019,446
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3429,534
Mount IsaAustralia 13,9838,689
MuharraqBahrain 3,8092,367
MinskBelarus 805500
MogilevBelarus 948589
MaunBotswana 7,7664,826
MacapaBrazil 8,5265,298
MacauBrazil 8,0414,997
MaceioBrazil 8,4095,225
MachadoBrazil 10,1256,292
ManausBrazil 9,4265,858
MarabaBrazil 8,8695,511
MaringaBrazil 10,6516,618
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9135,539
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3345,800
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6965,404
MonteiroBrazil 8,3245,173
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5515,935
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1465,062
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8855,522
MamfeCameroon 4,9603,082
MarouaCameroon 4,3792,721
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,4863,409
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5294,057
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9824,960
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2114,481
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2555,129
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9074,914
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4105,226
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8623,643
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9133,674
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4343,998
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4574,013
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6744,769
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4213,990
Morden, MbCanada 7,4524,631
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8194,237
MoundouChad 4,5782,845
MatecanaColombia 9,8756,137
MoroniComoros 7,2544,508
MarstalDenmark 771479
Melville HallDominica 7,9414,935
MichesDominican Republic 8,2115,103
MocaDominican Republic 8,2825,146
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3235,172
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3205,170
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2795,145
MilagroEcuador 10,7426,675
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1791,354
MinyaEgypt 2,6321,635
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1853,222
MassawaEritrea 4,2512,641
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0941,301
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,164723
MarseilleFrance 1,205749
MontpellierFrance 1,274791
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,4225,234
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,24510,095
MakokouGabon 5,4863,409
MayumbaGabon 5,9503,697
MitzicGabon 5,4753,402
MkamboGabon 5,4283,373
MoandaGabon 5,7123,549
MouilaGabon 5,7743,588
MagdeburgGermany 531330
MunichGermany 483300
MünsterGermany 779484
MethoniGreece 1,459907
MilosGreece 1,531951
MitiliniGreece 1,359844
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,354841
MacentaGuinea 5,2443,259
MamouGuinea 5,1813,220
Midway IslandHawaii 11,2176,970
MiskolcHungary 261162
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5554,074
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5533,451
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9033,668
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7124,171
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0706,879
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9137,403
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0275,610
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0098,084
MashhadIran 3,6352,259
Malin HeadIreland 1,8211,132
M. CalamitaItaly 975606
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,036644
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,295805
MilanItaly 813506
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 836519
Mount ArgentarioItaly 973605
ManIvory Coast 5,2763,278
MaebashiJapan 8,8225,482
MaizuruJapan 8,7155,416
MakurazakiJapan 8,8085,474
MatsueJapan 8,5935,340
MatsumotoJapan 8,7815,457
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7215,419
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3455,807
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7076,653
MishimaJapan 8,9345,552
MitoJapan 8,8955,528
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0565,628
MiyakoJapan 8,6655,384
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0705,636
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8135,476
MiyazakiJapan 8,8135,477
MombetsuJapan 8,2905,152
MoriokaJapan 8,6225,358
MuroranJapan 8,3725,203
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8515,500
MutsuJapan 8,4785,268
Ma’AnJordan 2,6291,633
MafraqJordan 2,4411,517
MombasaKenya 6,3203,928
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,8404,251
MaseruLesotho 8,8355,490
MonroviaLiberia 5,5143,427
MisratahLibya 1,9491,211
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7794,834
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9544,942
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4305,238
MorondavaMadagascar 8,2005,095
MakhangaMalawi 7,5514,692
MangochiMalawi 7,3274,553
MwmosaMalawi 7,5134,669
MzimbaMalawi 7,0134,358
MzuzuMalawi 6,9744,334
MalaccaMalaysia 9,3935,837
MersingMalaysia 9,4925,898
MiriMalaysia 10,0606,252
MaleMaldives 7,2324,494
MenakaMali 4,0262,502
MoptiMali 4,4002,734
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,1918,197
MazatlanMexico 10,2386,362
MeridaMexico 9,4445,869
Mexico CityMexico 10,1776,324
MonterreyMexico 9,6716,009
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2696,381
MaantyMongolia 6,1803,840
MandalgoviMongolia 6,2143,861
MatadMongolia 6,6594,138
MurenMongolia 5,5913,474
MarrakechMorocco 2,9571,837
MeknesMorocco 2,6131,624
MideltMorocco 2,6691,659
MaputoMozambique 8,5295,300
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,5214,674
MandalayMyanmar 7,3134,545
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,3874,590
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,2755,142
MindatMyanmar 7,2074,479
MonywaMyanmar 7,2354,496
MyeikMyanmar 8,2755,142
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,1374,435
MaastrichtNetherlands 887551
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,88211,112
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,82011,073
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,72811,016
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,68110,987
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,92411,138
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,79411,057
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,92411,138
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,85111,093
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,86911,104
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,79311,056
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,97111,167
ManaguaNicaragua 9,9896,207
MasatepeNicaragua 9,9986,213
MagariaNiger 4,1672,589
Maine SoroaNiger 4,0932,544
MaradiNiger 4,1532,580
MaiduguriNigeria 4,2342,631
MakurdiNigeria 4,7512,952
MinnaNigeria 4,5842,849
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2725,140
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,8661,159
MajisOman 4,3442,699
MasirahOman 4,8172,993
Muscat  Oman 4,5262,812
MultanPakistan 4,9093,050
MurreePakistan 4,7812,971
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0758,125
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0886,890
MoyobambaPeru 10,8846,763
MactanPhilippines 10,2456,366
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,6726,010
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,1941,364
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,5333,438
MagadanRussia 7,1384,436
MahackalaRussia 2,3571,465
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,0431,891
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,0441,892
MarkovoRussia 7,0734,395
MinusinskRussia 4,8593,020
MogocaRussia 6,3883,970
MoscowRussia 1,472914
MurmanskRussia 2,2881,422
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3622,089
MatamSenegal 4,7252,936
MogadishuSomalia 5,8933,662
MadridSpain 1,9771,228
Madrid (b)Spain 1,9891,236
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,545960
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,3201,442
MelillaSpain 2,3421,456
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,0061,246
MalakalSudan 4,6372,881
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5525,314
MontreuxSwitzerland 906563
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,6644,763
Mae SariangThailand 7,7534,818
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,9174,920
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,3735,203
MalatyaTurkey 2,0171,254
MersinTurkey 1,9531,213
MuglaTurkey 1,6121,002
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,465910
ManstonUk 1,198744
MeloUruguay 11,5657,187
MercedesUruguay 11,8767,380
MontevideoUruguay 11,8987,393
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0605,008
Madison, FlUsa 8,1615,071
Madison, InUsa 7,6214,736
Madison, NeUsa 8,0254,987
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,5254,676
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2895,151
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3564,571
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0505,002
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6014,723
Marion, InUsa 7,5164,670
Marion, NcUsa 7,6864,776
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1524,444
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7135,415
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2014,475
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,4764,646
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3834,588
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0875,647
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9014,910
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9414,935
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3795,207
Medford, WiUsa 7,4134,606
Mellette, SdUsa 7,8604,884
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2445,123
Mena, ArUsa 8,4775,268
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4025,221
Mexia, TxUsa 8,9105,537
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0194,983
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,4295,238
Midland, TxUsa 9,1995,717
Milan, MnUsa 7,7134,793
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7264,801
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0444,998
Milford, DeUsa 7,0154,359
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9944,968
Millen, GaUsa 7,9454,937
Millport, OhUsa 7,2254,490
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5324,059
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4624,637
Minden, NeUsa 8,2145,104
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,5834,712
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6944,781
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3305,177
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5135,290
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7304,804
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7944,843
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6814,773
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,7134,793
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2635,135
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9255,546
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9394,312
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4544,632
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6864,776
Moro, OrUsa 8,7675,448
Morris, MnUsa 7,6274,740
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6704,766
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5444,688
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1844,464
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8264,863
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2174,485
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3963,974
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9364,931
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9644,949
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3534,569
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4885,274
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,7605,444
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,1035,657
MaracayVenezuela 8,8375,492
MaturinVenezuela 8,5585,318
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,1095,660
MeridaVenezuela 9,2295,735
MagoyeZambia 7,3654,576
MansaZambia 6,8414,251
MbalaZambia 6,6364,124
MfuweZambia 7,1314,431
MisamfuZambia 6,7714,208
MonguZambia 7,2394,498
MpikaZambia 6,9724,333
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,1854,465
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3234,551
MumbwaZambia 7,2564,509
MwinilungaZambia 6,8614,263
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8594,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -