Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mosnov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mosnov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mosnov with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,3712,716
NeuquenArgentina 12,9578,052
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2307,600
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,59110,310
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8458,604
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8579,854
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9969,319
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2935,153
NatitingouBenin 4,6432,885
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9816,202
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7282,938
NkoundjaCameroon 4,9473,074
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0723,152
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4405,245
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4303,374
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7693,585
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8804,275
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5584,696
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7204,176
N’DjamenaChad 4,1872,602
NanchangChina 8,1465,062
NanjingChina 8,0505,002
NanningChina 8,1175,044
NicosiaCyprus 2,0331,263
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 704438
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2345,117
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4195,232
NegeleEthiopia 5,3273,310
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0119,949
NandiFiji 16,0119,949
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,378856
NancyFrance 871541
NantesFrance 1,479919
NiceFrance 1,068664
NeustrelitzGermany 535332
NurembergGermany 506315
NurnbergGermany 509316
NaxosGreece 1,517943
NanortalikGreenland 4,0372,508
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0242,500
NordGreenland 3,7462,328
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2732,655
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2713,275
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1613,829
New DelhiIndia 5,4433,382
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,024637
NaganoJapan 8,7555,440
NagasakiJapan 8,6545,378
NagoJapan 9,0805,642
NagoyaJapan 8,8285,486
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0975,653
NaraJapan 8,8105,475
NazeJapan 9,0165,602
NemuroJapan 8,4825,271
NiigataJapan 8,6835,396
NikkoJapan 8,8145,477
NobeokaJapan 8,7705,450
NairobiKenya 5,9443,694
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,0508,731
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,4832,786
NidaLithuania 653406
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6044,725
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3695,201
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,9974,348
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1404,437
NaraMali 4,4732,780
NioroMali 4,5652,837
NemaMauritania 4,3282,689
NouakchottMauritania 4,6412,884
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9009,880
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,99911,185
NelsonNew Zealand 17,87411,107
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,78711,053
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,03711,209
NandaimeNicaragua 10,0056,217
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9682,466
NiameyNiger 4,2812,660
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,0871,297
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,4131,499
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,2582,025
NawabshahPakistan 4,9933,103
NokkundiPakistan 4,3992,734
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0646,875
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,6806,015
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,7671,719
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5634,078
NikolaevRussia 1,062660
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3764,584
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9754,956
NizneangarskRussia 5,7353,564
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,2213,244
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9331,823
NovgorodRussia 1,297806
NovosibirskRussia 4,2782,658
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4724,643
No. 6Sudan 3,4622,151
NyalaSudan 4,2322,630
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,3045,160
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,1165,043
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,6975,404
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,9074,914
NarathiwatThailand 9,0115,599
NigdeTurkey 1,8541,152
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,0471,894
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,220758
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3764,584
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3764,584
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9414,935
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6275,361
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3025,159
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5414,064
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8684,268
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1664,453
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6914,779
New London, WiUsa 7,3894,592
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6785,393
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6955,403
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,6984,784
New YorkUsa 6,8014,226
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8144,234
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8134,233
Newark, NjUsa 6,8344,247
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1124,420
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8504,878
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4665,261
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1185,045
Newport, TnUsa 7,7474,814
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,3124,544
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2534,507
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0485,001
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0355,614
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1255,049
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2875,149
Norton, KsUsa 8,3545,191
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3014,537
NdolaZambia 7,0484,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -