Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mosnov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mosnov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mosnov with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0029,944
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9164,919
ParanaArgentina 11,9027,396
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5177,157
PehuajoArgentina 12,3267,660
PergaminoArgentina 12,0837,508
PigeArgentina 12,4967,765
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1087,524
PosadasArgentina 11,2456,988
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4867,137
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5917,824
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0067,460
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1858,194
Port HedlandAustralia 12,4647,745
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6992,299
ParakouBenin 4,7102,927
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4485,250
ParacatuBrazil 9,7816,078
ParanaBrazil 9,4235,856
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6276,604
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2746,385
ParintinsBrazil 9,1535,688
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1815,083
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1026,899
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8846,142
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5985,343
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5345,303
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3295,797
PeixeBrazil 9,4245,856
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6725,389
PicosBrazil 8,5235,296
PiraiBrazil 10,0936,272
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7916,084
PompeuBrazil 9,8476,119
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8116,718
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7625,445
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8446,739
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1846,328
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1866,951
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3085,784
PosseBrazil 9,4695,884
PlevenBulgaria 858533
PlovdivBulgaria 983611
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7975,467
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5434,688
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6133,488
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2755,142
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6314,121
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8214,239
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8934,283
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4545,254
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4233,370
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3835,209
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3984,597
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4184,609
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9284,927
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0865,025
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4624,637
ParronChile 12,7567,927
Puerto AysenChile 13,7148,522
Puerto MonttChile 13,4548,361
Punta ArenasChile 14,1248,777
PingbianChina 7,7544,819
PeralesColombia 9,8666,131
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,1705,699
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0766,262
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4795,269
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2705,139
PoloDominican Republic 8,4425,246
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2545,129
PichilingueEcuador 10,6456,615
PortoviejoEcuador 10,7126,657
PuyoEcuador 10,5716,569
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3621,468
ParisFrance 1,148713
PerpignanFrance 1,401871
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0837,508
Port-GentilGabon 5,6753,527
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3487,052
PotsdamGermany 463288
PatrasGreece 1,305811
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6052,862
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9272,440
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,8984,908
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,4925,277
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5535,936
PecsHungary 411256
PambanIndia 7,1654,452
PuneIndia 6,0053,732
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,5305,922
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0966,274
PadovaItaly 667415
Paganella MountainItaly 658409
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,343835
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,341834
PantelleriaItaly 1,515942
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 801498
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,307812
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 850528
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 862536
PiacenzaItaly 826513
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 890553
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 732455
Ponza IslandItaly 1,057657
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,023636
Pratica Di MareItaly 996619
PrizziItaly 1,383860
PakseLaos 8,5655,322
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9945,589
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6795,393
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7185,418
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6307,848
PodgoricaMontenegro 820510
PatheinMyanmar 7,6414,748
PutaoMyanmar 6,9854,340
PyiMyanmar 7,5074,665
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7119,763
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,75911,036
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,97311,169
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,97311,169
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,97011,167
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,64410,964
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,84011,086
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6415,991
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0953,166
PohangNorth Korea 8,3395,182
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8804,896
PadidanPakistan 4,9303,063
PanjgurPakistan 4,6392,883
ParachinarPakistan 4,5472,826
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7332,941
PeshawarPakistan 4,6472,888
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5478,418
PilarParaguay 11,3537,055
PiscoPeru 11,4777,132
PiuraPeru 11,0756,882
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,8836,763
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9336,172
PoznanPoland 315196
PrzemyslPoland 334208
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,2501,398
PortalegrePortugal 2,3171,440
Porto Portugal 2,2771,415
PavelecRussia 1,518943
PecoraRussia 2,8251,756
PermRussia 2,6211,628
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9994,970
PetrozavodskRussia 1,6741,041
PjatigorskRussia 1,9841,233
PoronajskRussia 7,8304,865
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,544959
Providenja BayRussia 7,2924,531
PskovRussia 1,123698
PodorSenegal 4,7202,933
PopradSlovakia 170105
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,3345,801
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4485,249
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,6531,027
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3164,546
Port SudanSudan 3,7532,332
ParamariboSuriname 8,3135,166
PiteňSweden 1,7481,086
PalmyraSyria 2,3531,462
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,27610,114
PhetchabunThailand 8,1265,050
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,0344,992
PhraeThailand 7,9164,919
PhuketThailand 8,6425,370
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,6135,352
Prachin BuriThailand 8,3395,182
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,4125,227
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,3545,191
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,585985
PoltavaUkraine 1,181734
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7447,298
PradoUruguay 11,8997,394
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8397,357
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7954,844
Pana, IlUsa 7,8234,862
Paoli, InUsa 7,6804,772
Paris, IlUsa 7,7114,792
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5044,663
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5595,319
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5045,285
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6815,394
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4595,257
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1485,063
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6255,360
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4655,260
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7504,816
Perry, OkUsa 8,5545,316
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9634,327
Philo, OhUsa 7,3644,576
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5475,933
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9804,959
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4315,239
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4444,626
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8164,857
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2174,485
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8014,226
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5304,058
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2205,108
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6585,380
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4444,626
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6844,775
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2545,129
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5305,301
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9225,544
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8634,265
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5305,301
Portage, WiUsa 7,4364,621
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3793,964
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7605,443
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6294,741
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5085,287
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3105,164
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1554,446
Princeton, InUsa 7,8784,896
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5874,093
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7325,426
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,2185,728
PetaukeZambia 7,2274,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -