Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mosnov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mosnov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mosnov with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,0432,513
ShkoderAlbania 852529
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6861,047
SaltaArgentina 11,6517,240
San AntonioArgentina 12,9138,024
San LuisArgentina 12,3967,703
San RafaelArgentina 12,6337,850
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5297,786
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8147,342
SarmientoArgentina 13,5148,398
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8339,839
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8299,837
SalzburgAustria 430267
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4351,513
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,6631,655
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5731,599
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9862,477
SaveBenin 4,8563,018
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9016,774
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 649403
SalvadorBrazil 8,8885,523
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3077,026
SantaremBrazil 8,9925,588
SantosBrazil 10,3546,434
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2756,385
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1735,700
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2895,151
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9566,808
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2757,007
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1106,283
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2965,155
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4955,900
São PauloBrazil 10,3326,421
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2076,343
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,5516,557
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7535,439
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7875,460
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8256,105
SobralBrazil 8,1445,061
SoureBrazil 8,4205,232
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0745,638
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6167,218
SurubimBrazil 8,2385,119
SadovoBulgaria 992616
SandanskiBulgaria 990615
SofiaBulgaria 882548
SiemreapCambodia 8,5745,328
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7073,546
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9674,951
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9893,722
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2255,111
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3063,297
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8313,623
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5544,694
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9934,346
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4473,385
Scott, SkCanada 7,6174,733
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6933,537
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8853,657
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3363,937
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,6674,143
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1464,441
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0824,401
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5504,692
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9524,942
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3283,311
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7873,596
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7654,825
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7694,828
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5663,459
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7382,323
SalCape Verde 5,1853,222
SantiagoChile 12,6987,891
SewellChile 12,7227,906
ShanghaiChina 8,2815,146
ShantouChina 8,6305,363
ShenyangChina 7,5284,678
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6365,988
Simon BolivarColombia 9,2335,738
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0276,231
SibenikCroatia 684425
SplitCroatia 700435
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 661411
StudsgårdDenmark 939584
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2735,141
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2775,143
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2295,114
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2745,142
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2125,103
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3185,169
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3155,167
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3515,189
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3785,206
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2305,114
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2325,115
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2895,151
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3325,178
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3155,167
San GabrielEcuador 10,3836,452
SalloumEgypt 2,1041,307
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3631,468
SohagEgypt 2,8241,755
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6981,677
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0476,243
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3548,298
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0211,256
StrasbourgFrance 773480
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2445,123
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2645,135
SukhumiGeorgia 1,8941,177
SchleswigGermany 793493
StuttgartGermany 657408
SamosGreece 1,508937
Skiros IslandGreece 1,295805
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6541,028
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1702,592
SiguiriGuinea 4,9363,067
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9266,168
SzegedHungary 411255
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 292181
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9061,806
SagarIndia 5,9203,679
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8743,029
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4917,762
SemnanIran 3,2452,016
ShahroudIran 3,2932,046
ShirazIran 3,6562,272
ShannonIreland 1,9011,182
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,024636
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 904562
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,100683
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 877545
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,246774
Scuro MountainItaly 1,161721
SigonellaItaly 1,391864
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4703,399
SagaJapan 8,6325,364
SaigoJapan 8,5425,308
SakaiJapan 8,5955,341
SakataJapan 8,6315,363
SapporoJapan 8,3205,170
SaseboJapan 8,6095,350
SendaiJapan 8,7425,432
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8345,490
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6085,349
ShinjoJapan 8,6685,386
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9195,542
ShirakawaJapan 8,8135,477
ShizuokaJapan 8,9205,543
SumotoJapan 8,7935,464
SuttsuJapan 8,2935,153
SuwaJapan 8,8075,473
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,2498,233
SavannakhetLaos 8,3665,199
SiauliaiLithuania 777483
SiluteLithuania 668415
SkopjeMacedonia 902561
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7764,832
SalimaMalawi 7,2374,497
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2166,349
SibuMalaysia 10,0766,262
SanMali 4,5522,829
SegouMali 4,6012,859
SikassoMali 4,7912,977
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4075,224
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2196,350
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,0903,784
SainshandMongolia 6,5064,043
SafiMorocco 2,9741,848
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2812,039
SittweMyanmar 7,2314,494
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,81611,071
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,299807
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,1771,974
SaiqOman 4,5282,814
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8503,014
SurOman 4,6932,916
SialkotPakistan 4,9643,085
SibbiPakistan 4,7042,923
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2596,996
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,5387,170
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3956,459
SandomierzPoland 279173
SniezkaPoland 205127
SuwalkiPoland 594369
SzczecinPoland 477296
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,5831,605
Santa MariaPortugal 3,7142,308
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,0404,996
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6735,389
Satu MareRomania 408254
SibiuRomania 623387
SulinaRomania 1,010627
SadrinskRussia 3,0761,911
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,378856
SalekhardRussia 3,2842,041
SaratovRussia 1,9681,223
SejmcanRussia 6,8664,267
SelagoncyRussia 5,3293,312
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3915,214
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5744,085
SmolenskRussia 1,101684
SociRussia 1,7791,106
SortovalaRussia 1,546961
SuntarRussia 5,7123,550
SurgutRussia 3,5902,231
SverdlovskRussia 2,8851,793
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4031,494
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,8664,888
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5903,474
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0334,370
SingaporeSingapore 9,5945,962
SliacSlovakia 13986
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0705,015
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7114,792
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,0741,289
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,6921,051
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,8031,121
SevilleSpain 2,3521,462
SennarSudan 4,2602,647
ShambatSudan 4,0022,487
ShendiSudan 3,9192,435
StenseleSweden 1,7091,062
StockholmSweden 1,073667
StorlienSweden 1,555966
SundsvallSweden 1,427887
SantisSwitzerland 701436
SongeaTanzania 6,9274,304
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,2795,145
SongkhlaThailand 8,8595,505
Suphan BuriThailand 8,2165,105
Surat ThaniThailand 8,5905,338
SurinThailand 8,4235,234
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6672,900
SokodeTogo 4,7932,978
SfaxTunisia 1,7731,102
SousseTunisia 1,6581,030
SamsunTurkey 1,6911,051
SiirtTurkey 2,3021,431
SivasTurkey 1,8501,149
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7302,318
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,7441,084
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8431,145
SarataUkraine 953592
SarnyUkraine 626389
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,329826
SumyUkraine 1,180734
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1972,608
SaltoUruguay 11,7187,281
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4375,864
Safford, AzUsa 9,4945,900
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4293,995
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3475,187
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9514,941
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1635,073
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6984,784
Salem, InUsa 7,6804,772
Salem, OrUsa 8,8435,495
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8375,491
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1615,693
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2155,726
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8446,117
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5605,941
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,0394,996
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7736,073
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3944,595
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8346,111
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7626,066
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7684,827
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9864,341
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9534,942
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5855,335
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3605,195
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6804,772
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5495,312
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5645,321
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4115,226
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3985,219
Selma, AlUsa 8,3255,173
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7394,188
Seymour, InUsa 7,6804,772
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7034,787
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2455,124
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6925,401
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9584,945
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8734,892
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4764,646
Southport, NcUsa 7,5984,721
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9634,948
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3844,588
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0054,975
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3865,211
Spooner, WiUsa 7,4364,621
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8184,858
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2495,126
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1095,039
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,5704,704
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9504,940
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2464,502
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8014,226
State College, PaUsa 7,0534,383
State University, MsUsa 8,3605,195
State University, NmUsa 9,4425,868
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3344,557
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6385,368
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9344,930
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4905,897
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8774,895
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6334,122
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4775,268
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8154,857
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6335,365
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0745,017
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0615,009
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7714,208
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9442,451
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3845,831
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,0185,604
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,8445,496
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,5902,231
SocotraYemen 5,2533,264
SenangaZambia 7,3344,557
SerenjeZambia 7,0974,410
SeshekeZambia 7,4934,656
SolweziZambia 6,9284,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -