Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mosnov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mosnov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mosnov with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3141,438
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,6571,651
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,4701,535
YaoundeCameroon 5,1383,193
YokoCameroon 4,9393,069
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1033,792
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8614,264
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4624,637
YanjiChina 7,7574,820
YichangChina 7,6724,767
YinchuanChina 6,7354,185
YiningChina 4,7082,926
YariguiesColombia 9,5515,935
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2975,156
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2665,137
YazdIran 3,5792,224
YakushimaJapan 8,9085,535
YamagataJapan 8,7165,416
YamaguchiJapan 8,6195,356
YokkaichiJapan 8,8285,486
YokohamaJapan 8,9415,556
YonagoJapan 8,6105,350
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9555,565
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2436,987
YeMyanmar 7,9884,964
YolaNigeria 4,5302,815
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3585,193
YurimaguasPeru 10,8116,718
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8851,793
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0214,984
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,3642,090
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5955,341
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,7064,789
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3845,210
York, PaUsa 7,0624,389
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1844,465
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7406,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -