Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mosnov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mosnov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mosnov with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5131,562
In SalahAlgeria 2,8311,759
InnsbruckAustria 567353
IbiriteBrazil 9,8636,129
IguatuBrazil 8,3215,171
IlheusBrazil 9,0865,646
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7755,453
IndaialBrazil 10,7926,706
IpameriBrazil 9,9076,157
IraiBrazil 11,0606,873
IreceBrazil 8,9335,551
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9605,568
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,3155,788
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2425,743
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5935,961
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8446,117
ItapevaBrazil 10,5096,531
ItirucuBrazil 9,0065,597
ItuacuBrazil 9,1295,673
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6796,636
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1793,840
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8003,604
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6854,154
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0623,146
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,2263,247
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6157,218
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9389,283
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2378,847
ImbertDominican Republic 8,2585,132
IzobambaEcuador 10,5186,536
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4311,511
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,0436,241
IoanninaGreece 1,132703
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1562,583
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,0971,924
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8003,604
IranshahrIran 4,3862,726
IstranaItaly 634394
IidaJapan 8,8405,493
IizukaJapan 8,6225,358
IrakoJapan 8,8835,520
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0065,596
IrozakiJapan 8,9775,579
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0405,617
IshinomakiJapan 8,7465,435
IwamizawaJapan 8,3265,174
IzuharaJapan 8,4945,278
IrbidJordan 2,4041,494
IfraneMorocco 2,6241,631
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,78511,052
IlorinNigeria 4,7522,953
InchonNorth Korea 8,0595,008
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,1601,964
IslamabadPakistan 4,7822,971
IquitosPeru 10,4306,482
IloiloPhilippines 10,1136,284
IasiRomania 755469
IcaRussia 7,6634,762
IlirnejRussia 6,7674,205
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2684,517
IrkutskRussia 5,6703,524
Ivdel’Russia 2,8871,794
IbizaSpain 1,7881,111
IspartaTurkey 1,6581,030
IstanbulTurkey 1,292803
IzmirTurkey 1,444897
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 462287
IzmailUkraine 937583
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3625,196
Independence, KsUsa 8,4125,227
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5794,088
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6354,744
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9564,944
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2834,526
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2645,135
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7864,838
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2194,486
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8454,254
IsokaZambia 6,8004,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -