Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mosnov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mosnov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mosnov with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,4382,758
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4142,743
KhostAfghanistan 4,5742,842
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2732,656
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1648,802
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4808,377
KlagenfurtAustria 441274
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4131,499
KandiBenin 4,5102,803
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1795,083
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6564,136
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6584,137
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2195,107
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2274,491
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7184,174
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,6354,123
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3813,965
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3463,322
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4594,014
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6152,868
KashiChina 4,6012,859
KunmingChina 7,5384,684
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0193,740
KhargaEgypt 2,9001,802
KosseirEgypt 2,9641,842
KajaaniFinland 1,7181,067
KuopioFinland 1,578981
KuusamoFinland 1,9171,191
KarlsruheGermany 708440
KasselGermany 639397
KonstanzGermany 692430
KumasiGhana 5,1223,183
KalamataGreece 1,439894
KerkiraGreece 1,130702
Kythira IslandGreece 1,543959
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1742,594
Kap TobinGreenland 3,0931,922
KankanGuinea 5,0483,137
KindiaGuinea 5,2523,263
KissidougouGuinea 5,1813,220
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1477,548
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5525,315
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5535,315
KeszthelyHungary 334208
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6491,646
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,7124,171
KotaIndia 5,6103,486
KozhikodeIndia 6,7594,200
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9777,443
KermanIran 3,8902,417
KermanshahIran 2,9141,811
Khoram AbadIran 3,0601,901
KilkennyIreland 1,7921,114
KingstonJamaica 8,8405,493
KagoshimaJapan 8,7975,467
KanazawaJapan 8,6815,395
KaruizawaJapan 8,8025,469
KatsuuraJapan 9,0015,594
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8905,525
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2035,097
KobeJapan 8,7775,454
KochiJapan 8,7885,461
KofuJapan 8,8645,508
KumagayaJapan 8,8625,507
KumamotoJapan 8,6965,404
KumejimaJapan 9,0315,612
KureJapan 8,6745,390
KushiroJapan 8,4635,259
KutchanJapan 8,3085,163
KyotoJapan 8,7765,454
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5202,809
KitaleKenya 5,6463,509
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,3882,105
KufraLibya 2,8691,783
KaunasLithuania 695432
KlaipedaLithuania 700435
KybartaiLithuania 634394
KarongaMalawi 6,8084,231
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0665,633
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,0716,258
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,2715,761
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,1945,713
KuantanMalaysia 9,3345,800
KuchingMalaysia 10,0416,240
KayesMali 4,7472,950
KeniebaMali 4,8933,041
KidalMali 3,7852,352
KitaMali 4,7862,974
KoutiaMali 4,6762,906
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8808,004
KisinevMoldova 855532
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7904,219
KhatgalMongolia 5,5413,443
KhovdMongolia 5,1553,203
KhujirtMongolia 5,9233,681
KhutagMongolia 5,7583,578
KenitraMorocco 2,6431,643
KalewaMyanmar 7,0884,404
KathaMyanmar 7,1564,447
KawthaungMyanmar 8,4805,269
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,3374,559
KengtungMyanmar 7,6194,735
KhamtiMyanmar 6,9674,329
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,4775,267
KathmanduNepal 6,0973,789
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6159,704
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,97611,171
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,89611,121
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,99311,181
KarioiNew Zealand 17,90711,128
KawerauNew Zealand 17,88111,112
KopuaNew Zealand 17,99911,185
KanoNigeria 4,2782,658
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1635,072
KarasjokNorway 2,2331,388
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,591989
KristiansandNorway 1,149714
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,6181,005
KhasabOman 4,1702,591
KarachiPakistan 5,0123,115
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0153,116
KhanpurPakistan 4,9713,089
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7472,950
KororPalau 11,2096,966
Kasprowy WierchPoland 14490
KlodzkoPoland 13584
KoszalinPoland 519322
KrakowPoland 12879
KalakanRussia 6,1443,818
KaliningradRussia 583362
KamenskoeRussia 7,2254,490
KandalaksaRussia 2,1001,305
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,5101,560
KazanRussia 2,1781,353
KemRussia 1,9511,213
KerchRussia 1,450901
KhabarovskRussia 7,5464,689
KirenskRussia 5,5383,441
KirovRussia 2,2511,399
KljuciRussia 7,7354,807
KolpasevRussia 4,1692,590
KorfRussia 7,4434,625
KostromaRussia 1,7261,073
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3953,353
KotlasRussia 2,1831,356
KrasnodarRussia 1,6601,032
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9041,805
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7121,685
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8192,995
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7332,319
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2571,402
KurganRussia 3,1941,985
KurskRussia 1,287800
KyraRussia 6,2793,902
KigaliRwanda 5,8593,641
KoldaSenegal 5,0833,159
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2343,252
KosiceSlovakia 254158
KimberleySouth Africa 8,7545,440
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9294,927
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4024,599
KadugliSudan 4,4342,755
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6742,283
KassalaSudan 4,1492,578
KhartoumSudan 4,0102,492
KostiSudan 4,2742,656
KalmarSweden 782486
KaresuandoSweden 2,0971,303
KarlstadSweden 1,126700
KristianstadSweden 753468
KamishliSyria 2,3211,443
KanchanaburiThailand 8,2105,102
Khlong YaiThailand 8,6375,367
Khon KaenThailand 8,2415,121
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3725,203
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,3145,167
KairouanTunisia 1,6901,050
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0151,252
KarsTurkey 2,1931,363
KastamonuTurkey 1,527949
KayseriTurkey 1,8371,141
KonyaTurkey 1,7381,080
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2302,007
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8952,421
KinlossUk 1,6691,037
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,289801
KievUkraine 891554
KirillovkaUkraine 1,364847
KirovogradUkraine 1,032641
KlepininoUkraine 1,282797
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,156718
Kovel’Ukraine 494307
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,118695
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3874,590
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2045,098
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1445,061
Keene, NhUsa 6,5304,058
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4014,599
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7775,454
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6215,357
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4585,256
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9544,943
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6085,349
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5184,672
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0735,638
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8224,861
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,0374,994
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,0514,382
KabompoZambia 7,0644,389
KabweZambia 7,2054,477
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2004,474
KafirondaZambia 6,9964,347
KaomaZambia 7,2024,475
KasamaZambia 6,7824,214
KasempaZambia 7,0724,395
KawambwaZambia 6,7024,164
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4844,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -